Stated Meeting -Thursday, July 18th, 2019.  Meal served at 6:30 pm and Lodge opens at 7:30 pm.

2019 Officers
Worshipful Master:
Alan Chesley

Brother Alan was initiated an Entered Apprentice on July 17, 2014, passed to a Fellow Craft on October 23, 2014 and raised to a Master Mason on January 21, 2015. Brother Alan was duly elected to serve as Worshipful Master on November 1, 2018 and received the Past Master Degree on November 15, 2018
Senior Warden:
Roy McIlvain

Brother Roy was initiated an Entered Apprentice on October 11, 1971, passed to a Fellow Craft on November 8, 1971 and raised to a Master Mason on February 14, 1972.
Junior Warden:
Greg Goodrich

Brother Greg was initiated an Entered Apprentice on March 12, 2015, passed to a Fellow Craft on July 22, 2015 and raised to a Master Mason on February 18, 2016.
Secretary:
Matt Kitchell

Brother Matt was initiated an Entered Apprentice on Jan. 24, 2013, passed to a Fellow Craft on April 30, 2013 and raised to a Master Mason on July 30, 2013.
Assistant Secretary:
Brother Ralph was initiated an Entered Apprentice on June 19, 1980, passed to a Fellow Craft on Aug. 31, 1980 and raised to a Master Mason on Sept. 27, 1980. Brother Ralph served as Worshipful Master in 1986, 1991, and 1995. Brother Ralph also received his 25 yr. Award of Silver on Oct. 20, 2005. Brother Ralph was also a Grand Lodge Officer, serving as Grand Steward and Tyler for Grand Master Richard J. Elman in 2004-05
Treasurer:
Howard Goodrich

Brother Howard was initiated an Entered Apprentice on March 7, 1957, passed to a Fellow Craft on April 1, 1957 and raised to a Master Mason on April 26, 1957. Brother Howard served as Worshipful Master in 2002. Brother Howard also received his 25 yr. Award of Silver on Nov. 20, 1982 and his 50 yr. Award of Gold on May 3, 2007.
Senior Deacon:
Brian Ledley

Brother Brian was initiated an Entered Apprentice on April 21, 2010, passed to a Fellow Craft on May 26, 2010 and raised to a Master Mason on June 23, 2010.
Junior Deacon:
Ron Garrett

Brother Ron was initiated an Entered Apprentice on October 10, 1957, passed to a Fellow Craft on October 23, 1957 and raised to a Master Mason on December 12, 1957,
Senior Steward:
Mike Babb

Brother Mike was initiated an Entered Apprentice on May 2, 1969, passed to a Fellow Craft on March 13, 1970 and raised to a Master Mason on June 11, 1970.
Junior Steward:
Todd Gerlach

Brother Todd was initiated and Entered Apprentice on November 15,1990, passed to a Fellow Craft on March 21, 1991 and raised to Master Mason on June 25, 1991. Brother Todd served as Worshipful Master in 1998.
Chaplain:
James Boyer

Brother Jim was initiated an Entered Apprentice on Oct. 24, 1988, passed to a Fellow Craft on June 12, 1989, and raised to a Master Mason on Nov. 20, 1989. Brother Jim served as Worshipful Master in 1997.
Tyler:
Paul Henry

Brother Paul was initiated an Entered Apprentice on Oct. 16, 1975, passed to a Fellow Craft on Jan. 15, 1976 and raised to a Master Mason on Feb. 19, 1976. Brother Paul received his 25 yr. Award of Silver on Nov. 29, 2001,
Trustee:
Kyle Gerlach

Brother Kyle was initiated an Entered Apprentice on Jan. 29, 2004, passed to a Fellow Craft on April 12, 2004 and raised to a Master Mason on Dec. 9, 2004. Brother Kyle served as Worshipful Master in 2017 and 2018
Trustee:
Ralph Kauffman, Jr.

Brother Ralph was initiated an Entered Apprentice on May 31, 2007, passed to a Fellow Craft on Feb. 28, 2008 and raised to a Master Mason on March 29, 2008. Brother Ralph served as Worshipful Master in 2015 and 2016.
Trustee:
Steve Smith

Brother Steve was initiated an Entered Apprentice on Oct. 12, 2002, passed to a Fellow Craft on Feb. 20, 2003 and was raised to a Master Mason on April 17, 2003. Brother Steve served as Worshipful Master in 2013 and 2014

 

Copyright© 2010-2018, Template Designed & Hosted by MasonicPages.com and On The Square Business Directory A Division of Absolute Solutions, Inc.